Young Professionals 

March - November, 2020

Razan Agha (Syria)

Lola Ahmed (Somalia/Germany)

Nsisong Asanga (Nigeria)

Mariel Aybar (Peru)

Emily Balcke (United States)

Sadime Basak Kisi (Turkey)

Layal Barjoud (Syria)

Claudia Batz (United Kingdom)

Ines Böhret (Germany)

Valeria Cattaneo (Italy)

Ankur Chhabra (India/Canada)

Sofía Cortes (Mexico)

Ali Akbar Datoo (United Kingdom)

Dareen De Silva (Sri Lanka)

Jessica Diez (Austria)

Zoe Dlamini (Eswatini)

Landy Ductan (United States)

Danielle Edge (New Zealand)

Laura Eggerichs (United States)

Angela Esade (Benin)

Rebekah Erickson (United States)

Lena Feige (Germany)

Mara Franke (Germany)

Israel Herrera (Mexico)

Phyllis Isaiah (Kenya)

Laura Jung (Germany)

Sheetal Kandola (United States)

Harpreet Kaur (India)

Alexandra Kulinkina (Belarus)

Desirée LaGrappe (United States)

Ana-Marija Meglic (Serbia)

Meghan Melnick (United States)

Maxime Mistretta (France)

Awa Njie (The Gambia)

Marie Claire Nishimwe (Rwanda)

Zera Ong (Singapore)

Uju Mabel Onyes (Nigeria)

Mariana Rodriguez de la Cerda (Spain)

Julie Roelandt (Belgium)

Priyanka Shrestha (Nepal)

Regina Singer (Germany)

Natalina Sutton (United Kingdom)

Sabere Traore (Ivory Coast)

Christos Tsagkaris (Greece)

Saad Uakkas (Morocco)

Sharifullah Wahdati (Afghanistan)

Allison Wu (United States)

Basna Yahya Morsy (Egypt)

Haruko Yokote (Japan)

(Returning and continuing SYPs)

Elom Aglago (Togo)

Xyomara Chavez-Pacheco (Peru/France)

Jovana Ilkic (Serbia)

Miljana Jovanovic (Serbia)

Diana Lupu (Romania/Spain)

Julia Selea (Germany)

Rawan Taha (Egypt/Saudi Arabia/Zambia)

Katharina Wabnitz (Germany/United Kingdom)

March - November, 2019-2020

(Peer Advisors-Former SYPs)

Sabrina Ebert, 2018 (Germany)

Anna Frühauf, 2018 (Germany/Sierra Leone)

Jonathon Gruba, 2018 (United States)

Matthew Hughsam, 2017 (Canada)

Michele Matta, 2018 (Lebanon/France)

Niina Nissinen, 2018 (Finland) 

Juan Carlos Rivillas, 2016 (Colombia)

Alexandria San Jose, 2015 (United States)

Charli (Sitong) Zhang, 2018 (China)

March - November, 2019

(Returning and continuing SYPs)

Toyyib Abdulkareem (Nigeria) 2018                                               

Alfan Alktebi (United Arab Emirates)  2018                                   

Margaret (Mengjie) Zou (Canada/United Kingdom) 2018

Calvin Besong Eta Oben (Cameroon) 2018

Dhiraj Gurung (Nepal/Hong Kong/Belgium) 2017

Maryem Latiri (Tunisia) 2017

 

New SYPs                                           

Ahmed Abdelfattah (Egypt)

Peace Adimah (Nigeria)

Sogol Fathi Afshar (Iran)

Reem Ahmadieh (Lebanon)

Abeer Ahmad (Egypt)

Elom Aglago (Togo)

Nishant Chavan (India)

Azeezat Balogun (Nigeria)                                                   

Irene Blomqvist (Finland)

Xyomara Chavez-Pacheco (Peru)

Anmol Desai (United States)

Bashir Adebayo Elegbede (Nigeria)

Ify Ejidike (Netherlands)

Sarah Enayeh (Syria)

Thania Faria (Brazil)

Carolina García (Mexico)

Sanju Gautam (Nepal)

Mimi Ghosh (India/United States)

Daniel Hausenkamph (Luxembourg)

Uchenna Ibelo (Nigeria/Canada)

Jovana Ilkic (Serbia)

Miljana Jovanovic (Serbia)

Sara Karvonen (Sweden/Japan)

Dara Karakolis (Canada)

Benjamin Kasdan (United States)

Aboud Kourieh (Syria)

Moa Lindgren (Sweden/Uganda)

Joana Lopes (Portugal)

Kevin Lopes (Switzerland)

Diana Lupu (Romania)

Bhitariyo Mulimba (Tanzania)

Nikita Pandey (India)

Petter Persson (Sweden)

Sandra del Pozo (Spain)

Marit Preuter (Netherlands)

Robert Ofner (Austria)

Yolanda Sánchez Castro (Mexico)

Julia Selea (Germany)

Simran Sharma (India)

Rawan Taha (Saudi Arabia/Egypt)

Anna Tokar (Ukraine)

Neli Tsereteli (Russia)

Katharina Wabnitz (Germany)

Maha Ba Wazir (Yemen)

Alexandre Welikow (Brazil)

Meltem Baydak Yücel (Germany)

Tanya Zerbian (Peru)

March - November, 2018

(Returning and continuing SYPs)

Andreea Badache (Romania/Sweden) 2017

Shirley Bejarano (Colombia/United States) 2017

Lauren MacDonald (Canada) 2017

(New SYPs)

Mahdi Abdelwahab (Egypt/Netherlands)

Toyyib Abdulkareem (Nigeria)  

Shirin Aliabadi (United Kingdom)

Alfan Alktebi  (United Arab Emirates)

Sarah Almaraz (United States)

Ingrid Arreola (United States)

Beatriz Aurelio (United States)

Souheyla Benfrid (Algiers/France)

Teresa Bevere (Italy)

Pradeep Bhattarai (Nepal)

Veronica Costea (Romania)

Vera Disso (Cameroon)

Sabrina Ebert (Germany)

Calvin Besong Eta Oben (Cameroon/Ethiopia)

Charles Eziuzor (Nigeria)

Robert Fain (United States)

Anna Frühauf (Germany)

Adriana Lucía García (Peru/United States)

Lavinia Alexandra Giurgi (Romania)

Patricia Grau Serra (Spain)

Jonathon Gruba (United States)

Yuxuan Gu (China)

Viveka Guzmán (Ireland)

Junu Hada (Nepal/United States)

Sabrine Hamdi (Tunisia)

Dalia Atta Hashem (Egypt)

Beatrice Kamau (Kenya)

Manish Kar (India/Canada)

Francis Klevor (Ghana/United States)

Jemima Kola-Abodunde (Nigeria/United Kingdom)

Ophelia Kusi-Tetteh (Ghana)

Sharmin Majumder (Bangladesh/Thailand)

Velia Manyonga (Malawi)

Dora Maradiaga (Mexico/United Kingdom)

Michele Matta (Lebanon/France)

Eru Mesfum (Netherlands/United Kingdom)

Niina-Maria Nissinen (Finland)

Ana Núñez Benítez (Spain)

Berenike Obermayer (Germany)

Olajumoke Onaolapo (Nigeria/Netherlands)

Ruxandra Oroviceanu (Romania)

Xiang Ren (China)

Megan Robinson (United States)

Jamie Rudman (United Kingdom)

Eliza Thapa (Nepal/Australia)

Pirahami Thayaparan (United Kingdom)

Geyuan Tian (China)

Macarena Torres (Peru)

Alejandro Torres-Grimaldo (Mexico)

Thandar Tun (Myanmar)

Rebecca Vorley (United Kingdom)

Mariska van der Zee (Netherlands)

Charli (Sitong) Zhang (China/Netherlands)

Margaret (Mengjie) Zou (Canada/United Kingdom)

March - November, 2017 

Ei Ei Aung (Myanmar/Thailand)

Danielle Agnello (United States/Denmark)

Andreea Badache (Romania)

Victoria Bakare (United Kingdom)

Asha Plattner Belsan (United States)

Shirley Bejarano (Colombia/United States)

Tatiana Betancur Giraldo (Colombia)

Claudia Castillo (Honduras)

Tara Chen (Canada)

Deepshikha Chhetri (India)

Montaha Chowdhury (Bangladesh)

Zoe Chung (Canada)

Pierre Fenano (Guinea)

Lia Fleming (United States)

Noortje Gerritsma (Netherlands/Jordan)

T.S. Gopinath (India)

Dhiraj Gurung (Nepal/Hong Kong, Belgium)

Daniel Jeannetot (France)

Joceline Kranenburg (Curaçao/Netherlands)

Maryem Laatiri (Tunisia)

Lauren MacDonald (Canada/Vietnam)

Chaitanya Medarametla (India)

Leonard Emmanuel Mensah (Ghana/Iran)

Josh Meyers (Australia/Germany)

Adriana Pereira (Portugal)

Sophia Schonfeld (United States)

Eva van Swaaij (Netherlands)

Samira Tella (United States)

Brian Wong (Canada)

March- November 2014-2020

(SYPs from other programs)

Clair Schaub (United States) Marcela Barrios (Colombia) Alexandria San Jose (United States) Samir Abu-Hamad (United States) Douglas Lau (Canada) Mathura Mahendren (Canada) Juan Carlos Rivillas (Colombia) Matthew Hughsam (Canada) Krish Bilimoria (Canada) Erin Slade (Canada) Ankur Chhabra (India) Jana Kobras (Australia) Kingsley Ojeikere (Nigeria) Hiliana Aristizabal (Colombia) Tenyll Codfried (Suriname) Darwin Baluran (United States) Musa Shukoor (Afghanistan)

 

© 2020 by MultiPOD Mentoring

Address:

MultiPOD Mentoring

1501 16th St. NW

Washington, DC 20036

United States